Compare properties
Your property
| Floor | Description | Area m²/unit | £ per m²/unit | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First | Office | 53.67 | £92.50 | £4,964 |
| First | Office | 82.73 | £92.50 | £7,653 |
| First | Office | 29.82 | £92.50 | £2,758 |
| First | Office | 12.34 | £92.50 | £1,141 |
| Ground | Office | 35.32 | £92.50 | £3,267 |
| Total | Sub total area per m² 213.88 | Property parts sub total rateable value £19,783 |
Other property
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First | Office | 25.99 | £102.13 | £2,654 |
| First | Office | 19.27 | £102.13 | £1,968 |
| Total | Sub total area per m² 45.26 | Property parts sub total rateable value £4,622 |
The rateable value is rounded down to
£19,750
and was applied on 28 June 2024
The rateable value is rounded down to
£4,600
and was applied on 1 April 2023
Report a problem with this page.
Email address: ccaservice@voa.gov.uk