Compare properties
Your property
| Floor | Description | Area m²/unit | £ per m²/unit | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Workshop | 215.1 | £97.50 | £20,972 |
| Ground | Office | 28.4 | £107.25 | £3,046 |
| Total | Sub total area per m² 243.5 | Property parts sub total rateable value £24,018 |
Other property
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground | Workshop | 103.3 | £111.27 | £11,494 |
| Ground | Office | 15 | £122.40 | £1,836 |
| Total | Sub total area per m² 118.3 | Property parts sub total rateable value £13,330 |
The rateable value is rounded down to
£24,000
and was applied on 1 April 2026
The rateable value is rounded down to
£13,250
and was applied on 1 April 2026
Report a problem with this page.
Email address: ccaservice@voa.gov.uk